Contact

Orso Meneghini

General Atomics

P.O. Box 85608

San Diego, CA 92186

U.S.A.

Tel: 858-455-2230

Email: meneghini@fusion.gat.com

Social

OMFIT has a Linkedin page where we post several highlights from our community.

OMFIT users and developers are welcome to join the Discord Server, which is is a great place to quickly ask questions or chat.

Team

Overall contributors, sorted by number of commits:

12784  Orso Meneghini                  (GA)
 8239  David Eldon                     (GA)
 4596  Sterling Smith                  (GA)
 2486  Nikolas Logan                   (PPPL)
 1699  Tomas Odstrcil                  (GA)
 1574  Brian Grierson                  (PPPL)
 1342  Joseph McClenaghan              (GA)
 1266  Gregorio L. Trevisan            (GA)
 1130  Shaun Haskey                    (PPPL)
 1076  Fusion Bot                      (GA)
  762  Richard Kalling                 (Kalling)
  730  Z. Anthony Xing                 (GA)
  648  Galina Avdeeva                  (GA)
  639  Valerie Izzo                    (GA)
  588  Brendan Lyons                   (GA)
  470  Francesco Sciortino             (MIT)
  449  Kathreen Thome                  (GA)
  436  Quinn Pratt                     (UCLA)
  385  Tim Slendebroek                 (GA)
  383  Myungwon Lee                    (KFE)
  363  Oak Nelson                      (PPPL)
  347  Stefano Munaretto               (GA)
  307  Matt Kriete                     (U. Wisconsin)
  306  Will DeShazer                   (GA)
  258  Torrin Bechtel                  (GA)
  254  Stuart Henderson                (UKAEA)
  225  Leonardo Pigatto                (RFX)
  220  Matthijs Roelofs                (Princeton)
  216  Severin Denk                    (GA)
  202  Cameron Samuell                 (GA)
  160  gafusion-bot                    (GA)
  140  Ziga Stancar                    (UKAEA)
  139  Bhavin Patel                    (UKAEA)
  105  Richard FitzPatrick             (U. T. Austin)
  101  Tabea Gleiter                   (MPI-IPP)
  100  Filipp Khabanov                 (U. Wisconsin)
  100  William Eggert                  (Princeton)
   99  David Orozco                    (GA)
   98  James Buchanan                  (UKAEA)
   94  Zhixuan Wang                    (UCI)
   92  Olivier Izacard                 (PPPL)
   83  Kevin Montes                    (MIT)
   79  Brian Victor                    (GA)
   75  Samuli Saarelma                 (GA)
   74  Jisung Kang                     (KFE)
   71  Joseph Abbate                   (Princeton)
   69  Theresa Wilks                   (MIT)
   66  Lucas Morton                    (U. Wisconsin)
   63  Jeff Lestz                      (GA)
   63  Kyungjin Kim                    (GA)
   55  David Elder                     (GA)
   55  SM Yang                         (PPPL)
   49  Michal Poradzinski              (UKAEA)
   48  Abigail Feyrer                  (U. Michigan)
   48  Matteo Vallar                   (RFX)
   48  Tom Neiser                      (GA)
   46  David Green                     (ORNL)
   41  Garud Snoep                     (TUE)
   38  Guanying Yu                     (UC Davis)
   38  Laurent Jung                    (KFE)
   31  Alexei Pankin                   (GA)
   26  Michael Brookman                (GA)
   25  Anthony Piras                   (RFX)
   25  Florian Laggner                 (Princeton)
   24  Stephen Storment                (UCLA)
   22  Carlos del Castillo             (Stony Brook)
   21  Cody Moynihan                   (UIUC)
   21  Francisco Farinha               (General Fusion)
   21  Jiale Chen                      (ASIPP)
   21  Michael Hanson                  (UCSD)
   21  Qilong Ren                      (ASIPP)
   20  Pablo Rodriguez                 (MIT)
   19  Matthew Lanctot                 (GA)
   19  Ryan Chaban                     (William & Mary)
   19  Wen Wu                          (GA)
   17  Christopher Holland             (GA)
   17  Jorge Ferreira                  (IPFN)
   17  Michael Fitzgerald              (UKAEA)
   15  Bart Van Compernolle            (GA)
   15  Joseph Barton                   (GA)
   15  Karel van de Plassche           (DIFFER)
   15  Lang Cui                        (PPPL)
   14  Alan Turnbull                   (GA)
   14  Cami Collins                    (GA)
   14  Daniel Lin                      (UCI)
   14  Darin Ernst                     (MIT)
   14  Jeff Candy                      (GA)
   14  Kenneth Gage                    (UCI)
   14  Matteo Fantuzzi                 (GA)
   14  Teobaldo Luda di Cordemiglia    (MPI-IPP)
   13  Jakub Urban                     (IPP-CZ)
   13  Zhao Deng                       (GA)
   12  Clayton Myers                   (PPPL)
   12  Lukas Kripner                   (IPP-CZ)
   11  Nan Shi                         (GA)
   10  Arsene Stephane Tema Biwole     (GA)
   10  Maximillian Major               (U. Wisconsin)
   10  Milo Dorr                       (LLNL)
    9  Colin Chrystal                  (GA)
    9  Jamison Smith                   (Canyon View Elementary)
    9  Siye Ding                       (ASIPP)
    8  Caoxiang Zhu                    (PPPL)
    8  Igor Bykov                      (GA)
    8  Michele Romanelli               (UKAEA)
    8  Payam Vaezi                     (UCSD)
    7  Cristina Rea                    (MIT)
    7  Erik Linsenmayer                (GA)
    7  Giovanni Tardini                (MPI-IPP)
    7  Jai Sachdev                     (PPPL)
    7  Matthew Pharr                   (Unattributed)
    7  Torrin                          (Unattributed)
    5  Devon Battaglia                 (None)
    5  Neal A. Crocker                 (UCLA)
    5  Saskia Mordijck                 (William & Mary)
    4  Bob Wilcox                      (GA)
    4  Claudio Marini                  (UCSD)
    4  David Weisberg                  (GA)
    4  Dmitri Orlov                    (GA)
    4  James Bland                     (Tokamak Energy)
    4  Jie Chen                        (UCLA)
    4  Jorge Morales                   (CEA)
    4  Matej Peterka                   (IPP-CZ)
    3  Carolyn Schaefer                (MIT)
    3  Clive Michael                   (UCLA)
    3  Danny Sun                       (Princeton)
    3  Mark Cianciosa                  (ORNL)
    3  Mitchell Clark                  (GA)
    3  Qiming Hu                       (PPPL)
    3  Richard Reksoatmodjo            (William & Mary)
    3  Shira Morosohk                  (Lehigh U.)
    3  Xiaoliang Li                    (Unattributed)
    3  stephenstorment                 (UCLA)
    2  Andrew Maris                    (MIT)
    2  Chengkang Pan                   (ASIPP)
    2  Francesco Carpanese             (PoliMI)
    2  Jiaxian Li                      (SWIP)
    2  Kirov, Krassimir K              (UKAEA)
    2  Laurent Terzolo                 (Unattributed)
    2  Mark Adams                      (GA)
    2  Martin Margo                    (GA)
    2  Michael Bergmann                (MPI-IPP)
    2  Minjun J. Choi                  (KFE)
    2  Thomas Jonsson                  (KTH)
    2  Tom Benedett                    (UCLA)
    2  Valerian Chen                   (IHPC)
    2  poradzin                        (UKAEA)
    1  Bingzhe Zhao                    (U. T. Austin)
    1  Brent Covele                    (GA)
    1  Edoardo Tomasina                (Conzorzio RFX)
    1  Fenton Glass                    (GA)
    1  Gustavo Canal                   (GA)
    1  Heng Lan                        (ASIPP)
    1  James Carbin                    (U. Maryland)
    1  Jason Parisi                    (PPPL)
    1  Jeffrey Herfindal               (GA)
    1  Jinjin Zhao                     (Princeton)
    1  Laurie Stephey                  (LBL)
    1  Livia Casali                    (GA)
    1  Mark Nornberg                   (U. Wisconsin)
    1  Markus Weiland                  (MPI-IPP)
    1  Michael Churchill               (PPPL)
    1  Michele Fasciana                (PoliTO)
    1  Nina Hagen                      (ASIPP)
    1  Stefan Buller                   (Chalmers)
    1  andybroth                       (Unattributed)
    1  chabanr                         (William & Mary)
    1  d-burg                          (Unattributed)
    1  gwanggeunseo                    (Unattributed)
    1  josephb-hall                    (Brown University)
    1  kgage                           (UCLA)
    1  mmiller04                       (MIT)
    1  sdstewart3                      (U. Wisconsin)

Framework contributors, sorted by number of lines authored:

75390 Orso Meneghini
57917 David Eldon
13143 Sterling Smith
 8013 Fusion Bot
 7242 Nikolas Logan
 6402 Richard Kalling
 2827 Joseph McClenaghan
 2326 Oak Nelson
 2117 Gregorio L. Trevisan
 1792 Brian Grierson
 1576 Leonardo Pigatto
 1500 Z. Anthony Xing
 1468 Brendan Lyons
 1465 Galina Avdeeva
 1444 Quinn Pratt
 1201 Torrin Bechtel
 1160 Samuli Saarelma
 1117 David Elder
 1110 Tom Neiser
  716 Will DeShazer
  646 Cameron Samuell
  595 Valerie Izzo
  573 Francesco Sciortino
  567 David Orozco
  553 Severin Denk
  532 Tim Slendebroek
  418 Stuart Henderson
  405 Shaun Haskey
  403 Kathreen Thome
  387 Tomas Odstrcil
  233 Bhavin Patel
  201 Christopher Holland
  140 Kevin Montes
  134 Garud Snoep
  132 Matt Kriete
  131 Ryan Chaban
  109 James Buchanan
   87 Cristina Rea
   86 Alexei Pankin
   56 Neal A. Crocker
   46 Mark Cianciosa
   39 Caoxiang Zhu
   34 Laurent Jung
   32 Brian Victor
   27 Bart Van Compernolle
   26 Carlos del Castillo
   25 Mark Adams
   25 Filipp Khabanov
   23 Anthony Piras
   22 Jeff Candy
   22 Cody Moynihan
   20 Lukas Kripner
   19 Stefano Munaretto
   19 Olivier Izacard
   16 Jisung Kang
   15 Mitchell Clark
   15 James Carbin
   15 David Green
   14 Myungwon Lee
   14 Jakub Urban
   12 Richard FitzPatrick
   12 Jamison Smith
   10 Michael Hanson
   10 josephb-hall
    9 Theresa Wilks
    9 Jorge Ferreira
    8 Lang Cui
    7 Ziga Stancar
    7 Matteo Vallar
    7 Karel van de Plassche
    6 Zhixuan Wang
    6 Markus Weiland
    5 Lucas Morton
    5 James Bland
    5 Colin Chrystal
    4 Richard Reksoatmodjo
    4 Matthijs Roelofs
    4 Francisco Farinha
    3 Matteo Fantuzzi
    3 Jai Sachdev
    2 Shira Morosohk
    2 Mark Nornberg
    2 Jiaxian Li
    2 Florian Laggner
    2 chabanr
    2 Arsene Stephane Tema Biwole
    1 SM Yang
    1 Michal Poradzinski
    1 Darin Ernst

Framework contributors**, sorted by number of lines committed:

82003 Orso Meneghini
56893 David Eldon
15297 Sterling Smith
 6667 Nikolas Logan
 5469 Richard Kalling
 3430 GitHub
 2795 Joseph McClenaghan
 2320 Oak Nelson
 2023 Gregorio L. Trevisan
 1567 Leonardo Pigatto
 1521 Z. Anthony Xing
 1506 Brendan Lyons
 1463 Galina Avdeeva
 1428 Quinn Pratt
 1200 Torrin Bechtel
 1156 Samuli Saarelma
 1108 Tom Neiser
 1048 David Elder
  841 Will DeShazer
  644 Cameron Samuell
  598 Brian Grierson
  567 David Orozco
  532 Valerie Izzo
  531 Tim Slendebroek
  530 Severin Denk
  402 Fusion Bot
  398 Francesco Sciortino
  393 Stuart Henderson
  384 Kathreen Thome
  381 Shaun Haskey
  231 Bhavin Patel
  201 Christopher Holland
  140 Kevin Montes
  134 Garud Snoep
  120 Ryan Chaban
  109 James Buchanan
  108 Matt Kriete
   87 Cristina Rea
   84 Alexei Pankin
   73 Tomas Odstrcil
   39 Caoxiang Zhu
   33 SM Yang
   29 Michael Fitzgerald
   27 Laurent Jung
   27 Bart Van Compernolle
   26 Carlos del Castillo
   25 Mark Adams
   24 Filipp Khabanov
   22 Stefano Munaretto
   22 Jeff Candy
   20 Myungwon Lee
   20 Lukas Kripner
   19 Olivier Izacard
   16 Jisung Kang
   16 Cody Moynihan
   14 Mitchell Clark
   14 Mark Cianciosa
   14 Jakub Urban
   13 David Green
   12 Richard FitzPatrick
   12 Neal A. Crocker
   12 Jamison Smith
   10 Michael Hanson
   10 josephb-hall
    9 Jorge Ferreira
    9 Brian Victor
    7 Karel van de Plassche
    6 Ziga Stancar
    6 Zhixuan Wang
    6 Markus Weiland
    5 Lucas Morton
    5 James Bland
    5 Colin Chrystal
    4 Matthijs Roelofs
    4 Francisco Farinha
    3 Jai Sachdev
    2 Jiaxian Li
    2 chabanr
    1 Michal Poradzinski
    1 Darin Ernst

NOTE: Contributors to the individual modules can be found in the Physics modules pages.

Modules contributors, sorted by number of lines authored:

103560 David Eldon
51386 Shaun Haskey
43988 Brian Grierson
43099 Tomas Odstrcil
42545 Orso Meneghini
39537 Fusion Bot
28215 Nikolas Logan
27620 Quinn Pratt
14198 Francesco Sciortino
13891 Joseph McClenaghan
11485 Richard FitzPatrick
8049 Sterling Smith
7775 Valerie Izzo
6426 Z. Anthony Xing
6299 James Buchanan
6273 Joseph Abbate
6209 Brendan Lyons
4989 Galina Avdeeva
4171 Myungwon Lee
4163 Stuart Henderson
4086 Filipp Khabanov
3804 Oak Nelson
3734 Leonardo Pigatto
3518 Matt Kriete
3407 Tim Slendebroek
2939 Cameron Samuell
2898 Tabea Gleiter
2863 Stefano Munaretto
2667 Kevin Montes
2569 David Elder
2418 Ziga Stancar
2324 Guanying Yu
2277 Gregorio L. Trevisan
2136 Kathreen Thome
2092 William Eggert
2088 Torrin Bechtel
2026 Igor Bykov
1734 Brian Victor
1669 Abigail Feyrer
1638 Bhavin Patel
1599 Lucas Morton
1457 Jeff Lestz
1354 Matteo Vallar
1347 Olivier Izacard
1097 Daniel Lin
1096 Samuli Saarelma
1053 James Carbin
977 Kyungjin Kim
930 Matthijs Roelofs
913 Michael Brookman
875 Alan Turnbull
835 Florian Laggner
814 Edoardo Tomasina
811 Michael Hanson
795 Michael Fitzgerald
762 Jiale Chen
716 Michal Poradzinski
685 Laurent Jung
683 Stephen Storment
640 Milo Dorr
638 Cody Moynihan
633 Theresa Wilks
608 Alexei Pankin
574 Severin Denk
565 Francisco Farinha
508 Payam Vaezi
449 Arsene Stephane Tema Biwole
448 Wen Wu
443 Zhixuan Wang
416 Jorge Ferreira
358 Minjun J. Choi
308 David Orozco
293 Carlos del Castillo
287 Anthony Piras
276 SM Yang
256 Dmitri Orlov
252 Siye Ding
245 Pablo Rodriguez
244 sdstewart3
236 Clayton Myers
227 Tom Neiser
223 Giovanni Tardini
201 Christopher Holland
197 Will DeShazer
185 Bart Van Compernolle
179 Mark Adams
155 Lang Cui
141 Devon Battaglia
134 Michele Romanelli
120 Clive Michael
118 David Green
118 Kirov, Krassimir K
107 Jie Chen
103 Teobaldo Luda di Cordemiglia
97 Garud Snoep
71 Jinjin Zhao
65 Nan Shi
64 Jeffrey Herfindal
64 Karel van de Plassche
63 Matthew Pharr
61 Jisung Kang
60 Lukas Kripner
54 Jorge Morales
50 Valerian Chen
40 Cami Collins
39 Darin Ernst
39 Jai Sachdev
37 Kenneth Gage
30 Jeff Candy
29 Erik Linsenmayer
27 Michele Fasciana
27 Colin Chrystal
23 Caoxiang Zhu
20 Saskia Mordijck
19 Qilong Ren
17 Claudio Marini
16 Bob Wilcox
15 David Weisberg
15 Maximillian Major
14 mmiller04
14 Zhao Deng
12 Richard Kalling
11 Matej Peterka
11 Matthew Lanctot
9 d-burg
9 Gustavo Canal
8 Qiming Hu
7 +Xiaoliang Li
6 Ryan Chaban
5 Joseph  McClenaghan
3 Chengkang Pan
3 Martin Margo
3 Jakub Urban
2 Michael Bergmann
2 stephenstorment
2 poradzin
2 kgage
2 Laurie Stephey
1 Tom Benedett
1 Andrew Maris
1 Michael Churchill
1 Mark Nornberg
1 Laurent Terzolo
1 Mitchell Clark

Modules contributors, sorted by number of lines committed:

90260 David Eldon
80523 Orso Meneghini
51351 Shaun Haskey
41505 Tomas Odstrcil
32970 GitHub
27608 Quinn Pratt
25715 Nikolas Logan
24426 Brian Grierson
22540 Sterling Smith
14282 Francesco Sciortino
13818 Joseph McClenaghan
11485 Richard FitzPatrick
7416 Valerie Izzo
6422 Z. Anthony Xing
6273 Joseph Abbate
6214 Brendan Lyons
4973 Galina Avdeeva
4604 James Buchanan
4086 Filipp Khabanov
4083 Myungwon Lee
3922 Leonardo Pigatto
3555 Oak Nelson
3518 Matt Kriete
3399 Tim Slendebroek
2923 Cameron Samuell
2898 Tabea Gleiter
2878 Stefano Munaretto
2631 Kevin Montes
2397 Ziga Stancar
2340 David Elder
2324 Guanying Yu
2119 Stuart Henderson
2092 William Eggert
2081 Torrin Bechtel
2078 Gregorio L. Trevisan
2026 Igor Bykov
1960 Fusion Bot
1910 Kathreen Thome
1635 Bhavin Patel
1599 Lucas Morton
1458 Jeff Lestz
1310 Olivier Izacard
1273 Abigail Feyrer
1241 Brian Victor
1097 Daniel Lin
1096 Samuli Saarelma
942 Kyungjin Kim
911 Matthijs Roelofs
907 Michael Brookman
875 Alan Turnbull
825 Florian Laggner
814 Edoardo Tomasina
811 Michael Hanson
700 Jiale Chen
690 Michal Poradzinski
685 Laurent Jung
683 Stephen Storment
608 Alexei Pankin
595 Theresa Wilks
569 Severin Denk
565 Francisco Farinha
468 Giovanni Tardini
444 Wen Wu
442 Zhixuan Wang
435 Matteo Vallar
416 Jorge Ferreira
365 Cody Moynihan
358 Minjun J. Choi
304 David Orozco
299 Michael Fitzgerald
293 Carlos del Castillo
280 Milo Dorr
256 Dmitri Orlov
251 Siye Ding
244 sdstewart3
227 Tom Neiser
201 Christopher Holland
197 Will DeShazer
185 Bart Van Compernolle
179 Mark Adams
163 Payam Vaezi
141 Devon Battaglia
134 Michele Romanelli
120 Clive Michael
118 David Green
118 Kirov, Krassimir K
97 Garud Snoep
96 SM Yang
95 Anthony Piras
87 Teobaldo Luda di Cordemiglia
85 Jie Chen
71 Jinjin Zhao
69 Pablo Rodriguez
65 Jisung Kang
65 Nan Shi
64 Jeffrey Herfindal
63 Karel van de Plassche
63 Matthew Pharr
60 Lukas Kripner
54 Jorge Morales
50 Valerian Chen
40 Cami Collins
39 Darin Ernst
30 Jeff Candy
29 Erik Linsenmayer
27 Colin Chrystal
20 Saskia Mordijck
20 Caoxiang Zhu
19 Qilong Ren
19 Jai Sachdev
17 Claudio Marini
15 Maximillian Major
14 mmiller04
12 Richard Kalling
11 Matej Peterka
11 Matthew Lanctot
9 Zhao Deng
9 d-burg
9 Gustavo Canal
8 Bob Wilcox
7 +Xiaoliang Li
6 Ryan Chaban
5 Lang Cui
5 Joseph  McClenaghan
4 Arsene Stephane Tema Biwole
4 Qiming Hu
3 Chengkang Pan
3 Martin Margo
3 Jakub Urban
2 Michael Bergmann
2 Laurie Stephey
1 Tom Benedett
1 Andrew Maris
1 Laurent Terzolo
1 Mitchell Clark